Products
 Name: Coconut Monoethanol Amide(CMEA)

I. Product performance
1. Excellent thickening and foam stabilizing properties;
2. Good compatibility and favorable synergistic effect;
3. Excellent wetting, dirt-removal properties and hard water resistance;
4. Insoluble in water.

II. Technical index

Key indicators
Index value
with glycerin
without glycerin
Appearance/25℃
white to light yellow flaky solid
Methyl ester content (%)≤
0
0.5
Melting point/ (℃)
65±5
70±5
Amine value/ (mgKOH/g)/≤
20
PH value/ (1% neutral ethyl alcohol solution)
8.0~10.0

III. Usage and dosage
The product an be used in pearly shampoo, bath foam, liquid soap, laundry detergent, and soap as thickener, detergent, rheology regulator, etc.
Recommended dosage: 1~4%
V. Packing:
25kg paper bag lined with plastic film.